INFORMATION

Top sellers

Manufacturers

No manufacturer

New products

Suppliers

  • Aportha

Data protection

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

Stanislaw Surdel

Gurnigelstrasse 28

2560 Nidau

E-Mail: info@livelong.ch

WebSite: https://www.livelong.ch/

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, modifying, destroying and using personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data according to the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:

• a) processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

• b) processing personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject as well as to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

• c) processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation that we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

• d) processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or any other natural person.

• f) processing personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Justifiable interests are, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user's device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

Privacy Statement for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Privacy policy for right to information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Privacy Policy for Contradiction Advertising Mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through AdWords advertisers' websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you can not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. To disable Google Analytiscs Google provides under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de a browser plug-in available. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's device. These allow an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information about the use of our sites detected by the cookie (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). Is the anonymization active shortens Google IP addresses within the member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions on your identity are possible. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google respects the privacy provisions of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the collected information to evaluate the use of our websites, to compile reports for us on this and other related services to us to provide. Learn more at https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process the data of our customers acc. the data protection provisions of the Federal (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU DSGVO, to allow as part of the ordering process in our online shop them the selection and appointment of the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, and execution.

Among the processed data include master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the areas affected by the processing of people are our customers, potential customers and other business partners. Processing is for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer service. Here we set session cookies, e.g. for storing the shopping cart content and persistent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

Processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract is required. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permissions and obligations. The data will be processed in third countries only if necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (for example, on customer's request upon delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by being able to view their orders. As part of the registration, the necessary mandatory information will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.g. Google, not indexed. If users have terminated their user account whose data will be deleted in view of the account, subject to their storage is corr of commercial or fiscal reasons. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO necessary. Details in the customer account remain until their deletion with subsequent archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination before the end of the contract.

As part of the registration and re-registration and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the prosecution of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after expiration of legal guarantee and comparable obligations, the necessity of the storage of the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiration.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to provide our information service up-to-date, correctly and completely. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, which we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information and journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims from material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use of the information offered, are excluded, unless there is no demonstrable deliberate or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update the contents of this website. Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, in advance concretely or consequential damages, which allegedly arose by visiting this website and therefore assume no liability for this. The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be relevant to criminal or liability law or that offends common decency.

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or by other appropriate means.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the responsible person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

Nidau, 07.08.2018

Source: Data Protection Generator by SwissAnwalt